SEC Circle Gold Letters on White Background

SEC Weekend Pitching Matchups

Here are your SEC Pitching Matchups for March 30th-April 1st.

MISSISSIPPI STATE (17-9, 2-4 SEC) at AUBURN (15-10, 4-2 SEC)

FRIDAY (6:00 p.m. CT)
MISS. STATE Jr. RHP Chris Stratton (5-0, 2.21 ERA)

AUBURN Sr. RHP Derek Varnadore (1-2, 4.23 ERA)

SATURDAY (3:00 p.m. CT)

Jr. LHP Nick Routt (1-3, 4.01 ERA) So. LHP Will Kendall (3-0, 1.98 ERA)

SUNDAY (1:00 p.m. CT)

Jr. RHP Kendall Graveman (2-0, 2.45 ERA) Fr. LHP Daniel Koger (1-1, 1.67 ERA)

FLORIDA (23-2, 5-1 SEC) at OLE MISS (18-7, 3-3 SEC)

FRIDAY (6:30 p.m. CT) [SUN] FLORIDA Jr. RHP Hudson Randall (3-0, 3.41 ERA)

OLE MISS So. RHP Bobby Wahl (4-0, 2.36 ERA)

SATURDAY (1:30 p.m. CT)

Jr. LHP Brian Johnson (4-0, 3.13 ERA) So. RHP R.J. Hively (3-1, 1.47 ERA)

SUNDAY (12:30 p.m. CT)

So. RHP Jonathon Crawford (2-1, 3.95 ERA) So. RHP Mike Mayers (2-2, 3.47 ERA)

ALABAMA (9-16, 1-5 SEC) at TENNESSEE (15-10, 2-4 SEC)

FRIDAY (6:00 p.m. ET)
ALABAMA Jr. RHP Charlie Sullivan (2-2, 3.57 ERA)

TENNESSEE Jr. RHP Zack Godley (4-1, 2.92 ERA)

SATURDAY (1:00 p.m. ET) [CSS/E3]

Fr. LHP Justin Kamplain (1-1, 2.54 ERA) Sr. LHP T.J. Thornton (0-0, 5.25 ERA)

SUNDAY (2:00 p.m. ET)

Fr. LHP Jon Keller (0-0, 3.18 ERA)
So. RHP Nick Williams (2-2, 1.71 ERA)

ARKANSAS (22-3, 5-1 SEC) at LSU (19-6, 3-3 SEC)

FRIDAY (7:00 p.m. CT) [CSS/E3] ARKANSAS Jr. RHP D.J. Baxendale (5-1, 4.15 ERA)

LSU So. RHP Kevin Gausman (4-0, 1.54 ERA)

SATURDAY (7:00 p.m. CT) [ESPNU]

So. RHP Ryne Stanek (6-0, 1.25 ERA) So. RHP Ryan Eades (4-1, 2.04 ERA)

SUNDAY (1:00 p.m. CT) [CST]

TBA TBA

KENTUCKY (25-1, 5-1 SEC) at GEORGIA (17-9, 3-3 SEC)

FRIDAY (7:00 p.m. ET)
KENTUCKY Jr. LHP Taylor Rogers (4-1, 3.82 ERA)

GEORGIA So. LHP Alex Wood (3-1, 2.00 ERA)

SATURDAY (4:00 p.m. ET) [FSSO/E3] SUNDAY (2:00 p.m. ET)

Jr. LHP Jerad Grundy (3-0, 2.88 ERA) So. LHP Corey Littrell (3-0, 2.04 ERA) Sr. RHP Michael Palazzone (0-2, 3.41 ERA) Fr. RHP Pete Nagel (0-0, 2.81 ERA)

SOUTH CAROLINA (18-7, 1-5 SEC) at VANDERBILT (10-15, 2-4 SEC)

FRIDAY (6:30 p.m. CT)
SOUTH CAROLINA Sr. LHP Michael Roth (2-0, 1.28 ERA)

VANDERBILT So. LHP Kevin Ziomek (2-3, 3.82 ERA)

SATURDAY (3:00 p.m. CT) [CSS/E3]

TBA
Fr. RHP Tyler Beede (0-3, 6.46 ERA)

SUNDAY (1:00 p.m. CT)

Jr. RHP Colby Holmes (3-0, 2.67 ERA) TBA