2013 Division 3 Schedules

Central Region

College Conference of Illinois and Wisconsin
Augustana Vikings

Carthage Red Men
Elmhurst Bluejays
Illinois Wesleyan Titans
Millikin Big Blue
North Central (Ill.) Cardinals
North Park Vikings
Wheaton (Ill.) Thunder

Iowa Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Buena Vista Beavers
Central Dutch
Coe Kohawks
Cornell Rams
Dubuque Spartans
Loras Duhawks
Luther Norse
Simpson Storm
Wartburg Knights

Independent

Cal State-East Bay Pioneers
Chapman Panthers
Chicago Maroons
Finlandia Lions
La Sierra Golden Eagles
Maine-Presque Isle Owls
Menlo Oaks
Nebraska Wesleyan Prairie Wolves
North Central (Minn.) Rams
Rust Bearcats
Spalding Golden Eagles
St. Joseph’s (Bklyn.) Bears
University of Dallas Crusaders

Midwest Conference
Beloit Buccaneers

Carroll Pioneers
Grinnell Pioneers
Illinois College Blue Boys
Knox Prairie Fire
Lawrence Vikings
Monmouth Scots
Ripon Red Hawks
St. Norbert Green Knights

St Louis Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Blackburn Beavers
Eureka Red Devils
Fontbonne Griffins
Greenville Panthers
MacMurray Highlanders
Maryville (Mo.) Saints
Principia Panthers
Webster Gorloks
Westminster (Mo.) Blue Jays

Mid-Atlantic Region

Allegheny Mountain Collegiate Conference
Franciscan (Ohio) Barons
Frostburg State Bobcats
Hilbert Hawks
La Roche Redhawks
Medaille Mavericks
Mount Aloysius Mounties
Penn State-Altoona Lions
Penn State-Behrend Lions
Pitt-Bradford Panthers
Pitt-Greensburg Bobcats

Centennial Conference
Dickinson Red Devils
Franklin and Marshall Diplomats
Gettysburg Bullets
Haverford Fords
Johns Hopkins Blue Jays
McDaniel Green Terror
Muhlenberg Mules
Swarthmore Garnet
Ursinus Bears
Washington College Shoremen

Colonial States Athletic Conference
Baptist Bible Defenders
Centenary Cyclones
Gwynedd-Mercy Griffins
Marywood Pacers
Neumann Knights
Philadelphia Bible Crimson Eagles

Landmark Conference
Catholic Cardinals
Drew Rangers
Juniata Eagles
Merchant Marine Mariners
Moravian Greyhounds
Scranton Royals
Susquehanna Crusaders

Middle Atlantic Commonwealth
Albright Lions
Arcadia Knights
Elizabethtown Blue Jays
Lebanon Valley Flying Dutchmen
Messiah Falcons
Widener Pride

Middle Atlantic Freedom
Alvernia Crusaders
Delaware Valley Aggies
DeSales Bulldogs
Eastern Eagles
FDU-Florham Devils
King’s Monarchs
Manhattanville Valiants
Misericordia Cougars
Wilkes Colonels

Mideast Region

Heartland Collegiate Athletic Conference
Anderson Ravens
Bluffton Beavers
Defiance Yellow Jackets
Franklin Grizzlies
Hanover Panthers
Manchester Spartans
Mount St. Joseph Lions
Rose-Hulman Engineers
Transylvania Pioneers

Michigan Intercollegiate Athletic Association
Adrian Bulldogs
Albion Britons
Alma Scots
Calvin Knights
Hope Flying Dutchmen
Kalamazoo Hornets
Olivet Comets
Trine Thunder

North Coast Athletic Conference
Allegheny Gators
Denison Big Red
Earlham Quakers
Hiram Terriers
Kenyon Lords
Oberlin Yeomen
Ohio Wesleyan Battling Bishops
Wabash Little Giants
Wittenberg Tigers
Wooster Scots

Ohio Athletic Conference
Baldwin-Wallace Yellow Jackets
Capital Crusaders
Heidelberg Student Princes
John Carroll Blue Streaks
Marietta Pioneers
Mount Union Purple Raiders
Muskingum Muskies
Ohio Northern Polar Bears
Otterbein Cardinals
Wilmington Quakers

Presidents’ Athletic Conference
Bethany Bison
Geneva Golden Tornadoes
Grove City Wolverines
St. Vincent Bearcats
Thiel Tomcats
Thomas More Saints
Washington and Jefferson Presidents
Waynesburg Yellow Jackets
Westminster (Pa.) Titans

Midwest Region

Minnesota Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Augsburg Auggies
Bethel Royals
Carleton Knights
Concordia-Moorhead Cobbers
Gustavus Adolphus Gusties
Hamline Pipers
Macalester Scots
St. John’s Johnnies
St. Mary’s (Minn.) Cardinals
St. Olaf Oles
St. Thomas Tommies

Northern Athletics Conference
Aurora Spartans

Benedictine Eagles
Concordia (Ill.) Cougars
Concordia (Wis.) Falcons
Dominican Stars
Edgewood Eagles
Lakeland Muskies
Maranatha Baptist Crusaders
Marian Sabres
Milwaukee Engineering Raiders
Rockford Regents
Wisconsin Lutheran Warriors

Upper Midwest Athletic Conference
Bethany Lutheran Vikings
Crown Storm
Martin Luther Knights
Minnesota-Morris Cougars
Northland Jacks
Northwestern (Minn.) Eagles
Presentation Saints
St. Scholastica Saints

Wisconsin Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
UW-La Crosse Eagles
UW-Oshkosh Titans
UW-Platteville Pioneers
UW-Stevens Point Pointers
UW-Stout Blue Devils
UW-Superior Yellow Jackets
UW-Whitewater Warhawks

New England Region

Commonwealth Coast Conference
Colby-Sawyer Chargers
Curry Colonels
Eastern Nazarene Crusaders
Endicott Gulls
Gordon Fighting Scots
New England College Pilgrims
Nichols Bison
Roger Williams Hawks
Salve Regina Seahawks
Wentworth Leopards
Western New England Golden Bears

Great Northeast Athletic Conference
Albertus Magnus Falcons
Emerson Lions
Johnson and Wales Wildcats
Lasell Lasers
Norwich Cadets
Rivier Raiders
St. Joseph’s (ME) Monks
Suffolk Rams

Little East Conference
Eastern Connecticut Warriors
Keene State Owls
Mass-Boston Beacons
Mass-Dartmouth Corsairs
Plymouth State Panthers
Rhode Island College Anchormen
Southern Maine Huskies
Western Connecticut Colonials

Massachusetts State College Athletic Conference
Bridgewater State Bears
Fitchburg State Falcons
Framingham State Rams
Massachusetts College Trailblazers
Massachusetts Maritime Buccaneers
Salem State Vikings
Westfield State Owls
Worcester State Lancers

North Atlantic Conference
Castleton State Spartans
Husson Eagles
Maine-Farmington Beavers
Thomas Terriers

New England Collegiate Conference
Becker Hawks
Daniel Webster Eagles
Elms Blazers
Mitchell Pequots
Newbury Nighthawks
Southern Vermont Mountaineers

New England Small College Athletic Conference
Amherst Lord Jeffs
Bates Bobcats
Bowdoin Polar Bears
Colby White Mules
Hamilton Continentals
Middlebury Panthers
Trinity (Conn.) Bantams
Tufts Jumbos
Wesleyan Cardinals
Williams Ephs

New England Women’s and Men’s Athletic Conference
Babson Beavers
Clark Cougars
Coast Guard Bears
MIT Engineers
Springfield Pride
Wheaton (Mass.) Lyons
WPI Engineers

University Athletic Association
Brandeis Judges
Case Western Reserve Spartans
Emory Eagles
Washington U. Bears

New York Region

City University of New York Athletic Conference
Baruch Bearcats

CCNY Beavers
John Jay Bloodhounds
Lehman Lightning
Staten Island Dolphins

Empire 8
Ithaca Bombers

Rochester Tech Tigers
St. John Fisher Cardinals
Stevens Ducks
Utica Pioneers

Liberty League
Clarkson Golden Knights

Rochester Yellowjackets
RPI Red Hawks
Skidmore Thoroughbreds
St. Lawrence Saints
Union Dutchmen
Vassar Brewers

North Eastern Athletic Conference
Cazenovia Wildcats

D’Youville Spartans
Keuka Storm
Penn State-Berks Nittany Lions
Penn State-Harrisburg Lions
SUNYIT Wildcats

Skyline Conference
Farmingdale State Rams
Mount St. Mary Knights
Mount St. Vincent Dolphins
Polytechnic Bluejays
St. Joseph’s (L.I.) Golden Eagles
SUNY-Maritime Privateers
SUNY-Old Westbury Panthers
SUNY-Purchase Panthers
Yeshiva Maccabees

State University of New York Athletic Conference
Brockport State Golden Eagles
Cortland State Red Dragons
Fredonia State Blue Devils
New Paltz State Hawks
Oneonta State Red Dragons
Oswego State Lakers
Plattsburgh State Cardinals

South Region
Great South Athletic Conference
Huntingdon Hawks

LaGrange Panthers
Maryville (Tenn.) Scots
Piedmont Lions

Old Dominion Athletic Conference
Bridgewater (Va.) Eagles

Eastern Mennonite Royals
Emory and Henry Wasps
Guilford Quakers
Hampden-Sydney Tigers
Lynchburg Hornets
Randolph-Macon Yellow Jackets
Roanoke Maroons
Virginia Wesleyan Marlins
Washington and Lee Generals

Southern Collegiate Athletic Conference
Austin Kangaroos

Birmingham-Southern Panthers
Centre Colonels
DePauw Tigers
Hendrix Warriors
Millsaps Majors
Oglethorpe Petrels
Rhodes Lynx
Sewanee Tigers
Southwestern Pirates
Trinity (TX) Tigers

USA South Athletic Conference
Averett Cougars

Christopher Newport Captains
Ferrum Panthers
Greensboro Pride
Methodist Monarchs
North Carolina Wesleyan Bishops
Shenandoah Hornets

West Region

American Southwest Conference
Concordia-Austin Tornados

East Texas Baptist Tigers
Hardin-Simmons Cowboys
Howard Payne Yellow Jackets
LeTourneau Yellow Jackets
Louisiana College Wildcats
Mary Hardin-Baylor Crusaders
McMurry Hawks
Mississippi College Choctaws
Schreiner Mountaineers
Sul Ross State Lobos
Texas Lutheran Bulldogs
Texas-Dallas Comets
Texas-Tyler Patriots
University of the Ozarks Eagles

Northwest Conference
George Fox Bruins

Lewis and Clark State Pioneers
Linfield Wildcats
Pacific Boxers
Pacific Lutheran Lutes
Puget Sound Loggers
Whitman Missionaries
Whitworth Pirates
Willamette Bearcats

Southern California Intercollegiate Athletic Conference
Cal Lutheran Kingsmen
Caltech Beavers
Claremont-Mudd-Scripps Stags
La Verne Leopards
Occidental Tigers
Pomona-Pitzer Sagehens
Redlands Bulldogs
Whittier Poets